WhatsApp

Request A Quote

Follow Us On:

Zoho Creator · Beirut

Zoho Creator in Beirut

Zoho Creator for Beirut businesses. Shyphan is an Authorized Zoho Partner delivering Zoho Creator implementation, migration, integration and support across Beirut and Mount Lebanon, remotely on Lebanon hours with a fixed quote in USD.

Authorized Zoho Partner

Book a free Zoho consultation

A certified Zoho consultant replies within 24 hours.

NetflixPIFBupa CareconnectMazaya Smart SystemsLaban KeyNebras AlkhaleejPurity TechVeticRapidRun CourierUBLColoCosmos
Lebanon flag
Local expertise · Lebanon

Business software built for Lebanon

Lebanese businesses are resilient and export-oriented, often operating in multiple currencies amid economic reform. Multi-currency accounting and tight cost control make Zoho and Odoo an ideal fit for companies in Lebanon.

CurrencyLebanese Pound (LBP)
VAT / Tax11% VAT
E-invoicingMoF filing
National visioneconomic recovery & digitalisation

Why Lebanon businesses choose Shyphan

Lebanese businesses are resilient and export-oriented, often operating in multiple currencies amid economic reform. Multi-currency accounting and tight cost control make Zoho and Odoo an ideal fit for companies in Lebanon.

Lebanon applies 11% VAT, and many businesses price and account in both LBP and USD given currency volatility. We configure robust multi-currency accounting with correct VAT treatment and clear reporting.

Cities we serve in Lebanon

BeirutTripoliSidonJouniehZahleByblos

Free zones & business hubs

the Beirut Port and Tripoli Special Economic Zone.

Key sectors we serve in Lebanon

Trading & exportF&B & hospitalityRetailMedia & creativeManufacturingProfessional services
100+
Projects delivered
Authorized
Zoho Partner
4
Global offices
USD
Fixed-quote pricing
At a glance

Zoho Creator in Beirut: the short answer

What it is
Zoho Creator for Beirut businesses.
What it costs
Zoho bills the licence directly, per user or per organisation depending on the edition.
Local specifics
Lebanese VAT at 11%, NSSF payroll data, USD and LBP dual-currency working and trilingual Arabic, French and English documents.
Delivered by
Shyphan AI Solutions, an Authorized Zoho Partner listed on Zoho's official partner directory. Support on Lebanon hours (EET). Call +961 78 744 789.
Last reviewed
27 August 2026
Lebanese business team choosing Shyphan for Zoho
What it does

What Zoho Creator gives a Beirut business

  • Drag-and-drop forms, reports, pages and dashboards with responsive web and mobile clients
  • Deluge scripting for validation, calculations, approvals and scheduled jobs
  • Native connectors to Zoho CRM, Books, People and Desk plus REST APIs for anything else
  • Offline-capable iOS and Android apps, useful for site, warehouse and field teams
  • Trilingual Arabic, French and English interfaces with right-to-left support
Beirut

Zoho Creator for Beirut teams

Zoho Creator is a low-code platform for the custom operational apps no off-the-shelf product covers.

Beirut's business base spans trading and re-export through the port and the Beirut Digital District, real estate and contracting, logistics, hospitality and tourism, a large professional services sector in the Beirut Digital District and Business Bay, and tens of thousands of owner-managed SMEs across the offshore structures.

We configure Zoho Creator for the way Lebanese businesses trade: 11% VAT and compliant tax invoices, USD and multi-currency, bilingual documents, and integration with the accounting and telephony systems already in place.

Custom forms
Workflow & approvals
Mobile apps
Deluge scripting
API integration
Dashboards
Understanding Zoho for Lebanese businesses
Certifications & awards

Our certified Zoho team

Namira Khan - Zoho CRM Certified Administrator (Zoho certification)Sushant Singh - Zoho CRM Certified Administrator (Zoho certification)Hyacinth Kadri - Zoho People Certified Associate (Zoho certification)Fazal Mahfooz - Zoho Creator Developer (Professional) (Zoho certification)Fazal Mahfooz - Zoho Creator Developer (Associate) (Zoho certification)Vikas Saroj - Zoho Creator Developer (Associate) (Zoho certification)Yashu Mittal - Zoho Creator Developer (Associate) (Zoho certification)Shreyansh Dubey - Zoho Creator Developer (Associate) (Zoho certification)Lubna Nizar - Zoho Creator Developer (Associate) (Zoho certification)Praveen Kumar Sonkar - Zoho Creator Developer (Associate) (Zoho certification)Shamly P - Zoho Creator Developer (Associate) (Zoho certification)
Local coverage

Zoho Creator across Beirut and Mount Lebanon

We also work with businesses in Deira, Bur Beirut, Business Bay, JLT, Beirut Silicon Oasis, Beirut South and across the governorate's offshore structures. We deliver remotely on Lebanon hours with on-site attendance available.

Every Zoho Creator engagement is quoted as a fixed price in USD after a free discovery call, and every build is handed over documented so you are never dependent on us to make a change.

Worth reading alongside this: Zoho Analytics in Beirut, Zoho Books in Beirut and Zoho Commerce in Beirut.

Lebanese business team collaborating with Zoho
Zoho products

The full Zoho suite we implement in Lebanon

From CRM and Books to a complete Zoho One rollout, with 30+ apps configured for Lebanese teams.

Zoho One
All apps in one suite
Zoho CRM
Sales pipeline & customers
Zoho Books
Accounting & Lebanon VAT
Zoho Inventory
Stock & order management
Zoho Billing
Recurring billing & invoicing
Zoho Subscriptions
Subscription revenue
Zoho Expense
Expense reports & claims
Zoho Payroll
Pay runs, taxes & stubs
Zoho People
HR, attendance & reviews
Zoho Recruit
Applicant tracking & hiring
Zoho Projects
Tasks, milestones & timesheets
Zoho Sprints
Agile planning & scrum
Zoho Desk
Help desk & support tickets
Zoho Assist
Remote support & screen share
Zoho SalesIQ
Live chat & visitor tracking
Zoho Campaigns
Email marketing & automation
Marketing Plus
Unified marketing platform
Zoho Social
Social media management
Zoho Forms
Online forms & data capture
Zoho Survey
Surveys & questionnaires
Zoho Sites
No-code website builder
Zoho Commerce
Online store & eCommerce
Zoho Bookings
Appointment scheduling
Zoho Creator
Low-code app builder
Zoho Analytics
BI dashboards & reports
Zoho Flow
Integrations & automation
Zoho WorkDrive
Team files & sharing
Zoho Mail
Secure business email
Zoho Cliq
Team chat & messaging
Zoho Meeting
Video meetings & webinars
What we deliver

Our Zoho Creator services in Beirut

From first configuration through to long-term support, quoted as a fixed price in USD.

01

Zoho Creator setup for Beirut teams

Configuration shaped around your process in discovery workshops, delivered remotely or on site in Beirut.

02

Migration from your current system

Spreadsheets, Tally, legacy software or a rival platform migrated with cleansing, a sandbox dry run and written reconciliation.

03

Integration with your stack

Connections to Zoho CRM, Zoho Books, Microsoft 365, SQL databases, payment gateways and third-party REST APIs so Zoho Creator is part of the business rather than another silo.

04

Automation that removes manual work

Workflows, approvals, bilingual templates and scheduled jobs targeted at the steps costing your team the most hours.

05

Training and Lebanon-hours support

Role-specific training for your Beirut team in Arabic, French or English, written runbooks and a care plan with agreed response times.

Industries

Industries we serve in Lebanon

From technology and finance to manufacturing, healthcare, retail and professional services.

Real Estate
Construction
Manufacturing
Oil, Gas & Energy
Retail
E-commerce
Wholesale & Trading
Logistics & Transport
Healthcare
Pharmaceuticals
Education
Banking & Finance
Insurance
Hospitality & Tourism
Food & Beverage
Professional Services
Technology & IT
Government
Automotive
Telecom
Travel & Aviation
Agriculture
Non-profit & NGO
Media & Marketing
Shyphan certified Zoho team at Zoholics Shyphan team at a Zoho event booth Shyphan team
Our team

Backed by a certified Zoho team

Our consultants are certified across Zoho CRM, Books, One, Creator, Analytics and People, and we stay active in the Zoho community, including Zoholics. You work with senior people who know the platform inside out.

From discovery to go-live and ongoing support, the same team stays with you, available across Eastern European Time by call, email and screen-share.

Certified Zoho consultants Zoholics community EET support

Whether you are moving off spreadsheets or scaling an existing Zoho setup, our certified team does the heavy lifting and trains yours to own it with confidence, so your investment keeps paying off long after go-live.

100+
Projects delivered
6+
Zoho products mastered
4
Global offices
Trusted by

Trusted by teams worldwide

NetflixPIF Bupa Mazaya Smart Systems Laban Key Vetic RapidRun Courier UBL Purity Tech
EXCELLENT
Rated by our clients on Google
J
James P.
VP Sales, a Lebanon SaaS company

We consolidated three tools into Zoho One. Pipeline visibility and forecasting finally live in one place, and the rollout beat our deadline.

M
Megan R.
Controller, a Lebanon services firm

Zoho Books with automated sales-tax and QuickBooks-style reporting cut our month-end close in half. Clean migration, zero data loss.

D
David L.
Operations Lead, a Lebanon distribution company

They understood our workflow fast and delivered on time. Post-launch support has been genuinely responsive.

Zoho services

Explore Zoho services & migrations across Lebanon

Everything Lebanese businesses search for, from Zoho implementation, CRM, accounting and ERP to HR, inventory, apps, migrations and industry solutions, delivered by a certified Authorized Zoho Partner.

Zoho vs the usual stack

Why Lebanese teams switch to Zoho

How Zoho, set up by an authorized partner, compares with a typical Salesforce or HubSpot stack. Figures are approximate and vary by plan.

Zoho with ShyphanTypical Salesforce / HubSpot stack
Apps included 40+ apps in Zoho One under one loginCRM only; marketing, support and finance are separate paid products
Typical cost per user / month From about $37 for the full suiteOften $150-300+ once add-ons are included
Accounting & Lebanon VAT Built in with Zoho Books (MoF VAT)Needs QuickBooks, NetSuite or third-party add-ons
Custom apps & automation Low-code Zoho Creator + Deluge includedExtra platform licensing and developer cost
Setup & migration Fixed-quote; we migrate your data for youDIY or costly per-hour partner work
How it works

Your Zoho rollout in 5 clear steps

A proven, fixed-quote process from first call to go-live and beyond, with no surprises.

1

Discovery call

We map your workflow, current tools, team size and goals on a free 30-minute call.

2

Blueprint & fixed quote

You get a clear plan: Zoho apps, customizations, integrations, timeline and a fixed price in USD.

3

Build & migrate

We configure Zoho and migrate your data from Salesforce, HubSpot, QuickBooks or spreadsheets, cleanly.

4

Train & go-live

Admin and end-user training, testing and a smooth launch with zero downtime.

5

Support & optimize

Ongoing support, new users, automations and enhancements under an optional care plan.

Zoho partner Lebanon

Your authorized Zoho partner in Lebanon

Shyphan is an authorized Zoho partner in Lebanon, helping Lebanese companies plan, implement and get real value from Zoho. Whether you need Zoho CRM implementation, Zoho Books for Lebanon VAT and accounting, or a full Zoho One ERP across sales, finance, HR and operations, our certified consultants deliver a fixed-quote rollout that fits how Lebanese businesses actually work.

We work with startups, small businesses and multi-state enterprises across Beirut, Tripoli, Sidon, Jounieh, Zahle, Tyre, Byblos and Baabda and every state in between. Teams come to us to migrate from Salesforce, HubSpot or QuickBooks, to replace a tangle of spreadsheets and point tools, or to finally connect sales, marketing, support and finance on one platform. Because Zoho One bundles 40+ apps for one low per-user price, most Lebanese businesses cut software spend while gaining a single source of truth.

As your Zoho consultant, we handle discovery, configuration, data migration, integrations, automation and training end to end, then support you as you scale. Book a free consultation and we will recommend the right Zoho plan and a clear roadmap in USD, with no obligation.

FAQ

Zoho Creator in Beirut: questions answered

Do you deliver Zoho Creator projects in Beirut?
Yes. We work with Beirut businesses on Zoho Creator remotely as standard and attend on site for workshops, training and go-live where the project justifies the travel.
How much does Zoho Creator cost for a Beirut business?
Zoho bills the licence directly, per user or per organisation depending on the edition. Our work is a separate fixed quote in USD issued after a free discovery call, so there is no bundled figure hiding the split.
What sort of Beirut businesses use Zoho Creator?
Beirut's business base spans trading and re-export through the port and the Beirut Digital District, real estate and contracting, logistics, hospitality and tourism, a large professional services sector in the Beirut Digital District and Business Bay, and tens of thousands of owner-managed SMEs across the offshore structures. Zoho Creator specifically suits Lebanese operations teams still running critical processes on spreadsheets and WhatsApp.
What do Lebanese clients build on Zoho Creator?
Site inspection and snagging apps for contracting firms, fleet and driver compliance registers for logistics, tenancy and maintenance apps for property managers, trade licence and visa expiry trackers for HR, and hundreds of internal approval tools that used to live in Excel.
Can Creator apps work in Arabic?
Yes. We build bilingual interfaces with right-to-left layout so field and office staff can each work in their preferred language against the same data.
Which hours do you work?
Our consultants work Lebanon hours (EET), Monday to Friday, for workshops, training and support, with cover outside core hours for critical issues.
Do you sign an NDA before we share our data?
Yes, as a matter of course. We also work in a sandbox with masked or sample data wherever the real thing is not needed.
Can you work in Arabic as well as English?
Yes. We deliver training and documentation in either language and build bilingual templates, forms and portals where your customers or staff need Arabic.
Related

Related Zoho services in Beirut

Get Started

Get started with Zoho Creator in Beirut

Book a free discovery call with a certified consultant. We review what you run today and come back with a fixed-quote plan in USD.

  • Authorized Zoho Partner
  • Certified Zoho Creator consultants
  • Fixed quote in USD
  • Remote across Beirut and Mount Lebanon